FASTEST in FLORIDA | 2017

October 14 – 15, 2017

Presented by

2017 FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PRO AM 10/15/17
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 07:32 am
65cc (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KTM 2157695 Tyler Mollet Port St. Lucie, FL 1 2
2 206 KTM 2677565 Logan Best North Port, FL 4 1
3 15 KTM 2748576 Thor Powell Jacksonville, FL 2 3
4 25 KTM 2119669 Ryder Gwynn Orlando, FL 3 4
5 37 KTM 2233937 Logan Mortberg Deltona, FL 5 5
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 07:32 am
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 KTM 0695410 Brandon Moore Jacksonville, F 2 2
2 371 HON 877420 Jaylend Mccarty Colorado Springs, CO 1 3
3 477 KTM 0468477 Christopher Byars Middleburg, FL 4 4
4 802 YAM 3040879 Bennett Keyser Loxley, AL 3 5
5 77 YAM 267321 Adam Johnson Tallahassee, FL 8 1
6 88 SUZ 889558 Kevin Assaf Jacksonville, FL 5 6
7 121 YAM 3121397 Matthew Jernigan Waycross, GA 6 9
8 109 HON 2993535 Garrett Work Hilliard, FL 9 7
9 123 KAW 3349666 Kyle Dotson Middleburg, FL 10 10
10 14 KTM 3168585 Duane Galambos Clifford Township, PA 11 11
11 754 KAW 3109754 Brandon Peavy Crawfordville, FL 7 DNS
12 20 YAM 2119668 Seth Whiddon Fleming Island, FL DNS 8
DNS 79 KTM 0633371 Keegan Solon Lowell, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 07:32 am
51cc (4-6) SPECIAL LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 87 COB 2216580 Carter Clay Okeechobee, FL 1 1
2 18 COB 3350815 Hunter Vaughan Dade City, FL 3 2
3 64 COB 3272586 Hudson Kolbe Bay Minette, AL 2 3
4 314 YAM 2303355 Moto Harris Bunnell, FL 4 4
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 07:32 am
PLUS 45
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 HON 380290 Dennis Bourque Palm Bay, FL 1 1
2 48 SUZ 324171 Kevin Cozadd Alachua, FL 3 2
3 211 KAW 595031 Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 4 3
4 41 KAW 964754 Preston Tyson St. Augustine, FL 5 4
5 11 KAW 2250510 Eugene Weiler Ponte Vedra, FL 6 5
6 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 8 6
7 49 YAM 588472 Craig Allen Land O Lakes, FL 7 7
8 27 YAM 0892301 Russell Wright Lexington, SC 2 DNF
9 117 HSK 713371 Frank Mann Marietta, GA 9 DNS
10 52 YAM 506330 Shane Gould Hilton Head, SC 10 DNS
PLUS 55
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 26 HON 725990 Steve Petty Waycross, GA 1 1
2 37 YAM 838877 Terry Allen Palm Harbor, FL 2 2
3 052 YAM 693052 Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 4 3
4 145 HON 0269305 Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 3 4
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 07:32 am
250 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 815 YAM 754296 Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 1 1
2 26 KTM 3106910 Landon Kent Davis Middleburg, FL 3 3
3 294 YAM 2324150 Brandon Clement Maderia Beach, FL 4 4
4 77/ YAM 2303360 Steven Francati Madiera Beach, FL 5 5
5 371 HON 877420 Jaylend Mccarty Colorado Springs, CO DNF 2
6 211 KTM 2210832 Hardy Munoz Weston, FL 2 DNS
450 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 77 YAM 267321 Adam Johnson Tallahassee, FL 1 1
2 754 KAW 3109754 Brandon Peavy Crawfordville, FL 2 2
3 140 HON 3213075 Cole Wolfe Bryceville, FL 4 4
4 326 HON 0223509 Trevor Senter Savannah, GA 6 3
5 331 SUZ 0284413 Tommy Hill Jacksonville, FL 5 5
6 16 KAW 3168585 Duane Galambos Clifford Township, PA 7 6
7 40 KTM 0695410 Brandon Moore Jacksonville, F 3 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 07:32 am
51cc (4-6) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 876 COB 2216580 Carter Clay Okeechobee, FL 1 1
2 971 COB 3231301 Jake Roberts Clearwater, FL 2 2
3 620 KTM 2261520 Braeden Lake Middleburg, FL DNS 3
4 51/ COB 3324144 Keegan Silvers Pooler, GA 3 DNS
5 314 YAM 2303355 Moto Harris Bunnell, FL DNS 4
DNS 64 COB 3272586 Hudson Kolbe Bay Minette, AL DNS DNS
51cc (7-8) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 930 KTM 2845930 Seth Dennis Port St Lucie, FL 1 1
2 26 KTM 2234370 Carson Wood Zephyrhills, FL 2 2
3 32 KTM 3318764 Lucas Streznetcky Montverde, FL 3 3
4 51 KTM 3385065 Emmitt Lendobeja Jacksonville, FL 5 4
5 38 KTM 3387104 Wyatt Walker Middleburg, FL 4 5
6 116 COB 3228594 Jada Conner Hilliard, FL DNS 6
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 07:32 am
SUPER MINI 2 (13-16)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 839511 Jack Chambers Auburndale, FL 1 1
2 400 HSK 2106754 Gael Ruiz Del Campo Cairo, GA 2 2
3 365 KAW 3306987 Ethan Lawrence Blackshear, GA 3 3
4 15 KTM 2303354 Lucas Perez Cairo, GA 4 4
SCHOOLBOY 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 34 KTM 0271709 Jarrett Frye Mechanicsville, MD 2 1
2 40 YAM 953402 Gage Linville Lake Park, GA 1 2
3 60 KTM 897336 Juan A. Valderrama Cairo, GA 4 3
4 121 YAM 3121397 Matthew Jernigan Waycross, GA 5 4
5 51 KTM 3093406 Josh Clark Maxville, FL 6 6
6 802 YAM 3040879 Bennett Keyser Loxley, AL 8 5
7 20 YAM 2119668 Seth Whiddon Fleming Island, FL 7 7
8 715 HSK 1008182 Christian Dresser Oviedo, FL 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 07:32 am
PLUS 35
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 HON 380290 Dennis Bourque Palm Bay, FL 1 1
2 626 KTM 0238855 Selby Holler Andalusia, AL 4 2
3 261 KTM 896670 Gene Wilson Adairsville, GA 5 3
4 613 HON 3303556 Eric Parham Middleburg, FL 3 5
5 27 YAM 0892301 Russell Wright Lexington, SC 2 6
6 641 HON 642146 Lee Tatham Jax, FL 9 4
7 69 HON 2269108 Bobby Brady Jacksonville, FL 7 7
8 228 HON 2307265 Joey Hargrove Duncanville, AL 8 8
9 101 HON 587783 Aaron J. Bond Willis, VA 10 9
10 129 KAW 2196545 Hector Lopez Jacksonville, FL 6 DNS
450 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 86 KTM 2774751 Caleb Carter Leicester, NC 1 1
2 815 YAM 754296 Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 2 2
3 613/ SUZ 905278 Austin Rue Kingsland, GA 3 3
4 38 SUZ 2078049 Austin Cozadd Alachua, FL 4 4
5 31 YAM 216736 Drew Swenson Seminole, FL 5 5
6 135 HON 0874770 Cole Sanderson Saraland, AL 6 6
7 63 YAM 3123093 Jaxon Hadlow Cairo, GA 7 7
DNS 34 KTM 0271709 Jarrett Frye Mechanicsville, MD DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 07:32 am
WOMEN (14+)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 HSK 2521876 Emily Young Orange Park, FL 1 1
2 12 HON 2325391 Jessie Sanders High Springs, FL 2 2
PLUS 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 2250510 Eugene Weiler Ponte Vedra, FL 1 1
2 895 SUZ 458540 Thomas Ackerman Jacksonville, FL 2 2
3 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 4 3
4 49 YAM 588472 Craig Allen Land O Lakes, FL 5 4
5 8 YAM 588512 Arty Coker Orange Park, FL 3 6
6 37 YAM 838877 Terry Allen Palm Harbor, FL 6 5
7 052 YAM 693052 Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 8 7
8 1 YAM 3241416 Jack P. Rein Jax Beach, FL 7 9
9 145 HON 0269305 Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 9 8
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 07:32 am
450 PRO
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 HON 386722 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL 1 1
2 711 KTM 0874988 Tristan Lane Deland, FL 3 3
3 50 YAM 217055 Austin Winslow St Cloud, FL 6 2
4 98 YAM 638547 Joshua Guffey Bainbridge, GA 5 5
5 1 YAM 0248820 Justin Rodbell Prince Frederick, MD 10 4
6 529 KTM 892041 Kobe Heffner Cumming, GA 9 6
7 325 KAW 465506 Cody Chisholm Seminole, FL 8 7
8 51 KTM 252464 Carter Gordon Mattoon, IL 14 8
9 7 KTM 899989 Wyatt Lyonsmith Chesterfield, SC 13 9
10 141 KAW 712016 Scott Meshey Zephyr Hills, FL 12 11
11 116 KTM 635223 Tj Albright Mt Marion, NY 16 10
12 53 YAM 805351 Wilson Fleming Cairo, GA 4 DNF
13 16 KAW 0673941 Schae Thomas Kingsley, PA 19 13
14 700 YAM 1094201 Jimmy Weeks Ft Pierce, FL 18 14
15 293 HSK 864704 Michael Ashe Navarre, FL 17 15
16 49 KTM 908828 Gabe Gutierres Concord, MA 11 DNF
17 39 YAM 0885990 Salvatore Cusimano Jr West Creek, NJ DNF 12
18 498 YAM 1098288 Jason Dragonetti Manahankin, NJ 20 16
19 213 HSK 268858 Trevor Dunn Mobile, AL 21 17
20 83 YAM 845075 Lorenzo Locurcio Clermont, FL 2 DNS
21 15 YAM 2106069 Ashton Dickinson Cairo, GA 7 DNS
22 637 YAM 778145 Bobby Piazza Easton, PA 15 DNS
DNF 11/ KTM 776755 Russ Allen Leesville, SC DNF DNS
DNF 93 YAM 783754 Josh Cartwright Tallahassee, FL DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 07:32 am
85cc (9-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 2890617 Matti Jorgensen Pompano, FL 1 1
2 206 KTM 2677565 Logan Best North Port, FL 2 2
3 25 KTM 2119669 Ryder Gwynn Orlando, FL 4 3
4 615 KTM 2840964 Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA 3 5
5 455 KAW 2075662 Xander Brion Richmond Hill, GA 6 4
6 75 SUZ 1099134 Cameron Eason Hinesville, GA 7 6
7 15 SUZ 2748576 Thor Powell Jacksonville, FL 5 DNS
DNS 727 KAW 2303351 Ayden Jording Bluffton, SC DNS DNS
85cc (12-13)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 KTM 3093406 Josh Clark Maxville, FL 1 1
2 991 KAW 3250806 Ryan Gardner Jacksonville, FL 2 2
GIRLS (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 626 HSK 3096573 Sara Norton Jacksonville, FL 1 1
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 07:32 am
51cc (4-8) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 930 KTM 2845930 Seth Dennis Port St Lucie, FL 1 1
2 26 KTM 2234370 Carson Wood Zephyrhills, FL 2 2
3 876 COB 2216580 Carter Clay Okeechobee, FL 5 3
4 32 KTM 3318764 Lucas Streznetcky Montverde, FL 4 4
5 971 COB 3231301 Jake Roberts Clearwater, FL 3 5
6 51 KTM 3385065 Emmitt Lendobeja Jacksonville, FL 6 6
7 116 COB 3228594 Jada Conner Hilliard, FL 7 7
8 51/ COB 3324144 Keegan Silvers Pooler, GA 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 07:32 am
PLUS 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 293 HSK 864704 Michael Ashe Navarre, FL 1 1
2 808 KTM 502293 Joshua A. Bock Bolivia, NC 2 2
3 960 SUZ 0725960 Jason Waters Gayton, GA 4 3
4 57/ YAM 0867218 Jesse Dyer Brooksville, FL 3 4
5 67 YAM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL 5 5
6 331 SUZ 0284413 Tommy Hill Jacksonville, FL 6 6
DNF 185 YAM 792972 Justin Terry Cottondale, AL DNF DNS
PLUS 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 HON 380290 Dennis Bourque Palm Bay, FL 1 1
2 48 SUZ 324171 Kevin Cozadd Alachua, FL 2 2
3 211 KAW 595031 Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 3 4
4 626 KTM 0238855 Selby Holler Andalusia, AL 5 3
5 41 KAW 964754 Preston Tyson St. Augustine, FL 7 7
6 641 HON 642146 Lee Tatham Jax, FL 10 5
7 228 HON 2307265 Joey Hargrove Duncanville, AL 9 6
8 27 YAM 0892301 Russell Wright Lexington, SC 4 DNS
9 613 HON 3303556 Eric Parham Middleburg, FL 6 DNS
10 261 KTM 896670 Gene Wilson Adairsville, GA 8 DNS
11 117 HSK 713371 Frank Mann Marietta, GA 11 DNS
12 727 YAM 2303352 Matt Jording Bluffton, SC 12 DNS
DNS 29 KAW 2196545 Hector Lopez Jacksonville, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 07:32 am
SUPER MINI 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 839511 Jack Chambers Auburndale, FL 1 1
2 400 HSK 2106754 Gael Ruiz Del Campo Cairo, GA 2 2
3 51 KTM 3093406 Josh Clark Maxville, FL 3 3
4 365 KAW 3306987 Ethan Lawrence Blackshear, GA 5 4
5 15 KTM 2303354 Lucas Perez Cairo, GA 4 5
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 07:32 am
65cc (7-9)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 KTM 2157695 Tyler Mollet Port St. Lucie, FL 1 1
2 930 KTM 2845930 Seth Dennis Port St Lucie, FL 2 2
3 37 KTM 2233937 Logan Mortberg Deltona, FL 3 3
4 26 KAW 2234370 Carson Wood Zephyrhills, FL 4 4
5 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 5 5
65cc (10-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 206 KTM 2677565 Logan Best North Port, FL 1 1
2 25 KTM 2119669 Ryder Gwynn Orlando, FL 2 2
3 15 KTM 2748576 Thor Powell Jacksonville, FL 3 3
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 07:32 am
450 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 38 SUZ 2078049 Austin Cozadd Alachua, FL 1 1
2 326 HON 0223509 Trevor Senter Savannah, GA 3 2
3 57/ YAM 0867218 Jesse Dyer Brooksville, FL 2 3
4 67 YAM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL 5 4
5 63 YAM 3123093 Jaxon Hadlow Cairo, GA 7 5
6 10 YAM 0641371 Adam Aderhold Jacksonville, FL 4 DNF
7 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 6 DNF
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 211 KTM 2210832 Hardy Munoz Weston, FL 1 1
2 815 YAM 754296 Colton Eigenmann Titusville, FL 2 2
3 55 KAW 2104114 Justin Sharp Maloy Jacksonville, FL 3 3
4 26 KTM 3106910 Landon Kent Davis Middleburg, FL 4 4
5 1 KAW 1099133 Keaton Eason Hinesville, GA 5 5
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 07:32 am
250 PRO
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31 YAM 386722 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL 1 1
2 50 YAM 217055 Austin Winslow St Cloud, FL 2 2
3 325 KAW 465506 Cody Chisholm Seminole, FL 4 5
4 529 KTM 892041 Kobe Heffner Cumming, GA 11 3
5 711 KTM 0874988 Tristan Lane Deland, FL 10 6
6 116 KTM 635223 Tj Albright Mt Marion, NY 6 10
7 808 KTM 502293 Joshua A. Bock Bolivia, NC 14 12
8 15 YAM 2106069 Ashton Dickinson Cairo, GA 3 DNF
9 58 YAM 0248820 Justin Rodbell Prince Frederick, MD DNF 4
10 498 YAM 1098288 Jason Dragonetti Manahankin, NJ 16 13
11 11 KTM 776755 Russ Allen Leesville, SC 15 14
12 49 KTM 908828 Gabe Gutierres Concord, MA DNF 7
13 213 HSK 268858 Trevor Dunn Mobile, AL 17 15
14 141 KAW 712016 Scott Meshey Zephyr Hills, FL 8 DNF
15 39 YAM 0885990 Salvatore Cusimano Jr West Creek, NJ 12 DNF
16 53 YAM 805351 Wilson Fleming Cairo, GA 5 DNS
17 83 YAM 845075 Lorenzo Locurcio Clermont, FL 7 DNS
18 98 YAM 638547 Joshua Guffey Bainbridge, GA DNS 8
19 7 KTM 899989 Wyatt Lyonsmith Chesterfield, SC DNS 9
20 637 YAM 778145 Bobby Piazza Easton, PA 9 DNS
21 14 KTM 0673941 Schae Thomas Kingsley, PA DNS 11
22 700 YAM 1094201 Jimmy Weeks Ft Pierce, FL 13 DNS
DNS 291 KTM 864291 Brent Stevens Ocala, FL DNS DNS
DNS 51 KTM 252464 Carter Gordon Mattoon, IL DNS DNS
DNS 93 YAM 783754 Josh Cartwright Tallahassee, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 07:32 am
85cc JR MINI (9-13)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 2890617 Matti Jorgensen Pompano, FL 1 1
2 615 KTM 2840964 Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA 2 2
3 991 KAW 3250806 Ryan Gardner Jacksonville, FL 4 3
4 455 KAW 2075662 Xander Brion Richmond Hill, GA 3 4
MINI SR (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 839511 Jack Chambers Auburndale, FL 1 1
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 07:32 am
SCHOOLBOY 2 (13-16)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 YAM 953402 Gage Linville Lake Park, GA 2 1
2 211 KTM 2210832 Hardy Munoz Weston, FL 1 2
3 26 KTM 3106910 Landon Kent Davis Middleburg, FL 5 3
4 371 HON 877420 Jaylend Mccarty Colorado Springs, CO 6 4
5 1 KAW 1099133 Keaton Eason Hinesville, GA 7 5
6 60 KTM 897336 Juan A. Valderrama Cairo, GA 4 DNF
7 34 KTM 0271709 Jarrett Frye Mechanicsville, MD 3 DNS
DNF 715 HSK 1008182 Christian Dresser Oviedo, FL DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 07:32 am
COLLEGEBOY (16-24)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 86 KTM 2774751 Caleb Carter Leicester, NC 1 1
2 613/ SUZ 905278 Austin Rue Kingsland, GA 2 2
3 326 HON 0223509 Trevor Senter Savannah, GA 4 3
4 31 YAM 216736 Drew Swenson Seminole, FL 3 5
5 135 HON 0874770 Cole Sanderson Saraland, AL 5 4
DNS 79 KTM 0633371 Keegan Solon Lowell, MI DNS DNS
DNS 10 YAM 0641371 Adam Aderhold Jacksonville, FL DNS DNS
PLUS 30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 960 SUZ 0725960 Jason Waters Gayton, GA 1 1
2 69 HON 2269108 Bobby Brady Jacksonville, FL 2 2
3 185 YAM 792972 Justin Terry Cottondale, AL 3 3
4 19 HSK 2521876 Emily Young Orange Park, FL 4 4
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Florida's No. 1 Ranked Motocross Track

Call Before You Haul!

904-318-4096