2019 FLORIDA NATIONAL Day After | RESULTS

2019 FLORIDA NATIONAL DAY AFTER
06/23/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:04 am
85cc (9-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 300 KAW 2203507 Drew Adams Chattanooga, TN 1 1
2 55 KTM 2196584 Emile Lacher Brooksville, FL 2 2
3 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 4 3
4 32 KTM 3318764 Lucas Streznetcky Montverde, FL 3 5
5 583 YAM 3760583 Anthony Rhodes Corona, CA 6 4
6 45 KTM 2214269 Landon Talsky Fairview, NC 5 7
7 51 KAW 2394349 Jesse Butcher Lakeland, TN 7 8
8 203 KAW 2199150 Gavyn Thurgood Floral City, FL DNF 6
DNS 118 KTM 3351604 Max Catano Orlando, FL DNS DNS
DNS 58 KTM 2394354 Braxton Black Cleveland, GA DNS DNS
85cc (12-14)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 206 YAM 2677565 Logan Best North Port, FL 1 1
2 356 KTM 2004802 Caleb Cauther Grovetown, GA 4 2
3 44 KTM 2177757 Braxton Burnsed Hilliard, FL 3 3
4 66 SUZ 2775608 Casey Cochran Clermont, FL 2 4
5 525 KAW 4034109 Kyle Arinder St Augustine, FL 5 5
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:04 am
125 B/C (2 STROKE ONLY)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 83 KTM 2906390 Ethan Lane Windermere, FL 1 1
2 360 HSK 3166821 Wyatt Navarro Boleon, TX 3 2
3 222 HON 2302601 Rett Reynolds St Simons Island, GA 2 3
4 122 KTM 3212047 Caden Oesch Round Rock, TX 4 4
5 10 KTM 3165681 Wade Navarro Bolton, TX 5 5
COLLEGEBOY (18-24)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 KTM 0846638 Jack Valdez Orlando, FL 1 1
2 59 YAM 2860695 Carlos Urrea Medellion Colombia, 2 2
3 114 HON 3451278 Chandler Merrier Kingsland, GA 3 3
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:04 am
PLUS 30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 960 KTM 0725960 Jason Waters Springfield, GA 1 2
2 227 SUZ 393285 Michael Stevenson Bonifay, FL 3 1
3 217 SUZ 524436 Garrett Edmisten Fellsmeere, FL 2 3
4 740 HSK 2106082 Diego R. Tavares Lake Worth, FL 4 4
5 97 YAM 6814193 Michael Goncalves North Port, FL 6 5
6 88 HSK 2394360 Logan Bell Liberty, SC 5 6
7 429 HSK 623744 Tony Pedone Coral Spring, FL 7 7
8 161 HON 710362 Sean Daugherty Homosassa, FL 9 8
9 100 KAW 3407103 Kenny Mcwilliams Spring Hill, FL 8 9
10 649 YAM 662649 Chris Fink Yulee, FL 10 10
DNF 314 KAW 2904719 Cj Harris Bunnell, FL DNF DNS
PLUS 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 153 KTM 2114064 Ronnie Renner Floral City, FL 2 1
2 2 KTM 400397 Lee Walston Pinetops, NC 1 2
3 41 SUZ 0964754 Preston Tyson St. Augustine, FL 3 3
4 11 SUZ 997491 James Nagy Deland, FL 4 4
5 28 SUZ 847469 James Iness Halewa, HI 5 5
6 1 KAW 598615 Greg Peterson Atl, GA 6 6
7 45 SUZ 779062 Ashley Talsky Fairview, NC 8 7
8 35 HSK 707435 Matt Armstrong Simpsomille, SC 7 8
9 733 KTM 855648 Doug Smith Boynton Beach, FL 9 9
10 519 HON 0546812 Paul Henagan Lake Charles, LA 10 10
11 11/ KAW 3347417 Tom Belcher St Marys, GA 11 11
DNS 918 HSK 2256132 Julio Delvalle Celebration, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:04 am
65cc (7-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 KTM 2196584 Emile Lacher Brooksville, FL 1 1
2 23 KTM 3353401 Trip Carr Lecanto, FL 2 2
3 118 KTM 3351604 Max Catano Orlando, FL 3 3
4 278 YAM 3749131 Jace Baker Winter Haven, FL 5 4
5 12 HSK 2186078 Jackson Mc Horter Lake Side City, TX 4 5
6 911 YAM 2394357 Karson Anderson St Augustine, FL 6 6
DNS 45 KTM 2214269 Landon Talsky Fairview, NC DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:04 am
51cc (4-6) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 321 KTM 2306625 Axel Ward Cullman, AL 1 1
2 213 KTM 3861348 Austin Keller Oakland, FL 2 2
3 11 YAM 3929273 Christan Tursky Seffner, FL 3 3
4 94 KTM 3927807 Bryson Devilbiss Panama, FL 4 4
5 118 YAM 3347633 Reef Daugherty Homosassa, FL 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:04 am
VET NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 221 HSK 864642 Ryan Milito Naples, FL 2 1
2 39 KTM 428821 Raymond Medina Orlando, FL 1 2
3 28 SUZ 847469 James Iness Halewa, HI 3 3
4 56 HSK 3775410 Anthony Capparelli West Palm Beach, FL 4 5
5 10 KAW 698171 Chris Manniner Sarasota, FL 6 6
6 50 KTM 2111057 Andy Picciuto North Port, FL 9 4
7 45 SUZ 779062 Ashley Talsky Fairview, NC 7 7
8 918 HSK 2256132 Julio Delvalle Celebration, FL 8 8
9 646 KAW 3390464 Todd Phillips Jacksonville, FL 10 9
10 35 HSK 707435 Matt Armstrong Simpsomille, SC 11 12
11 519 HON 0546812 Paul Henagan Lake Charles, LA 14 10
12 17 YAM 799487 Chris Faircloth Macon, GA 13 11
13 381 YAM 2394345 Andrew Wear Yulee, FL 12 13
14 71 HSK 3166825 Roy Navarro Bolton, TX 17 14
15 122 HSK 782981 Brian Oesch Round Rock, TX 18 15
16 312 SUZ 2394341 Beau Primeau Spring Hill, FL 19 16
17 161 HON 710362 Sean Daugherty Homosassa, FL 5 DNS
18 577 KTM 704685 Greg Alspaugh Cape Coral, FL 15 DNS
19 1 KAW 598615 Greg Peterson Atl, GA 16 DNS
DNS 35/ KAW 2394359 Justin Grimes Jacksonville, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:04 am
450 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 272 KAW 893590 Wristin Grigg Ashville, NC 2 1
2 413 YAM 2188992 Evan Haimowitz St Johns, FL 1 2
3 88/ SUZ 0889558 Kevin Assaf Jacksonville, FL 3 3
450 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 154 HON 446693 Brandon Scharer Gardena, CA 1 1
2 565 HON 505755 Dominic Desimone Perris, CA 2 2
3 553 YAM 441710 Matthew Burkeen Cary, NC 4 3
4 2 KTM 400397 Lee Walston Pinetops, NC 5 4
5 22 KTM 3038386 Dawson Kaub Palm Coast, FL 3 6
6 12 KTM 585842 Steve Nicholas Billingsley, AL 6 5
7 88 HSK 2394360 Logan Bell Liberty, SC 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:04 am
85cc JR MINI (9-13)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 300 KAW 2203507 Drew Adams Chattanooga, TN 3 1
2 206 YAM 2677565 Logan Best North Port, FL 2 2
3 356 KTM 2004802 Caleb Cauther Grovetown, GA 5 3
4 44 KTM 2177757 Braxton Burnsed Hilliard, FL 4 4
5 57 KTM 2879187 Chase Matott Palatka, FL 6 5
6 203 KAW 2199150 Gavyn Thurgood Floral City, FL 7 6
7 66 SUZ 2775608 Casey Cochran Clermont, FL 1 DNF
8 51 KAW 2394349 Jesse Butcher Lakeland, TN DNF 7
GIRLS (9-13)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 KAW 3245134 Cami Young Hilliard, FL 1 1
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:04 am
65cc (7-9)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KTM 3318764 Lucas Streznetcky Montverde, FL 1 1
2 01 KTM 3282060 Maverick Snider Vincennes, IN 2 2
3 911 YAM 2394357 Karson Anderson St Augustine, FL 3 4
4 977 YAM 3281684 Graysen Martini Carrollton, GA 6 3
5 51 YAM 3324144 Keegan Silvers Pooler, GA 4 5
6 3 KTM 3691460 Alden Leidich Cocoa, FL 5 6
7 584 YAM 3760584 Jeremy Rhodes Curona, CA 7 8
8 178 YAM 2307528 James Umstead Cocoa, FL 9 7
9 101 COB 3704521 Landon Milito Naples, FL 8 9
65cc (10-11)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 KTM 2196584 Emile Lacher Brooksville, FL 1 1
2 23 KTM 3353401 Trip Carr Lecanto, FL 2 2
3 118 KTM 3351604 Max Catano Orlando, FL 3 3
4 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 4 4
5 278 YAM 3749131 Jace Baker Winter Haven, FL 6 5
6 12 HSK 2186078 Jackson Mc Horter Lake Side City, TX 5 DNS
DNS 58 COB 2394354 Braxton Black Cleveland, GA DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:04 am
450 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 832 YAM 3318329 Eddie Lee West Palm Bch, FL 1 1
2 67 YAM 0882865 Nolen Huston Sanford, FL 3 2
3 321 SUZ 0904728 Tyler Waters Guyton, GA 4 3
4 20 HON 2119668 Seth Whiddon Fleming Island, FL 5 6
5 59 YAM 2860695 Carlos Urrea Medellion Colombia, 8 4
6 121 YAM 2222663 Shane Hamilton Key Largo, FL 7 5
7 77 HON 2394347 Thiago Toledo Bonita Springs, FL 9 7
8 21 HSK 2394343 Geffter Goncalves Naples, FL 11 8
9 599 YAM 3098526 Danny Schura Barrington, IL 12 9
10 759 HSK 2394346 Gabriel Haiduk Deerfield Beach, FL 10 12
11 821 HON 3352035 Mickey Carr Jonesboro, GA 13 11
12 114 HON 3451278 Chandler Merrier Kingsland, GA 15 10
13 730 HON 3406319 Ezra Carr Jonesboro, GA 14 13
14 716 HON 2787105 Benjamin Collins Hillard, FL 16 14
15 740 HSK 2106082 Diego R. Tavares Lake Worth, FL 2 DNS
16 418 KTM 2154311 Blair Howard Belleview, FL 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:04 am
PLUS 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 SUZ 997491 James Nagy Deland, FL 1 1
2 481 YAM 746137 Paul Willis O'fallon, IL 2 2
3 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 3 3
4 17 YAM 799487 Chris Faircloth Macon, GA 4 4
5 596 HON 3285114 Phil Desimone Perris, CA 6 5
6 176 HON 847482 Randee Lipscomb Jacksonville, FL 5 6
7 4 YAM 944189 Craig Hayn Crystal Springs, FL 9 7
8 577 KTM 704685 Greg Alspaugh Cape Coral, FL 8 8
9 606 SUZ 0670240 John Stewart Brooksville, FL 7 10
10 624 YAM 3344103 Doug Hollen Oviedo, FL 13 9
11 490 KAW 76807 Richard Setzer Lenoir, NC 12 11
12 185 SUZ 779425 Thomas Perkins Gaston, SC 11 12
13 63 KTM 216702 Gifford Quast Weeki Wachee, FL 14 13
14 145 HON 0269305 Sam Nasrallah Melbourne Beach, FL 15 14
15 26 HON 725990 Steve Petty Waycross, GA 10 DNS
16 622 YAM 313713 Wayne Scarborough, Jr Jacksonville, FL 16 DNS
DNS 411 HON 0735188 Kent Rice West Melbourne, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:04 am
51cc (4-8) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 05 COB 2259067 Lincoln Snider New Bern, NC 1 1
2 321 KTM 2306625 Axel Ward Cullman, AL 2 3
3 831 KTM 2196968 Austin Lanier Fellsmere, FL 4 2
4 213 KTM 3861348 Austin Keller Oakland, FL 6 4
5 213/ COB 3324144 Keegan Silvers Pooler, GA 5 5
6 101 COB 3704521 Landon Milito Naples, FL 3 7
7 88 COB 2379774 Ryder Williams Eglin Afb, FL 7 6
DNF 118 KTM 3347633 Reef Daugherty Homosassa, FL DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:04 am
SUPER MINI (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 SUZ 2775608 Casey Cochran Clermont, FL 1 1
2 56 KTM 2004802 Caleb Cauther Grovetown, GA 3 2
3 49 KTM 2781578 Ragan Cochran Macon, GA 2 4
4 57 KTM 2879187 Chase Matott Palatka, FL 4 3
5 525 KAW 4034109 Kyle Arinder St Augustine, FL 5 DNS
SCHOOLBOY 2 (12-17) B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 83 KTM 2906390 Ethan Lane Windermere, FL 1 1
2 382 KTM 2196800 Roberto Burgos, Jr Deltona, FL 2 2
3 35 YAM 1106916 Ezra Parker Cartersville, GA 3 3
4 362 KTM 2106776 Ryan Fleming Melbourne, FL 5 4
5 368 YAM 884188 Nate Fleming Baker, FL 4 5
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:04 am
PLUS 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 154 HON 446693 Brandon Scharer Gardena, CA 1 1
2 763 HON 895772 Dane Rouse Torrance, CA 2 2
3 127 YAM 908861 Shane Kehoe Winter Garden, FL 3 3
4 387 HON 2394348 Justin Sheridan Tallahassee, FL 4 4
5 196 HON 2394342 Josh Evans Macclenny, FL 5 5
6 67 KTM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL 6 6
7 159 HSK 2394346 Gabriel Haiduk Deerfield Beach, FL 7 7
DNS 314 KAW 2904719 Cj Harris Bunnell, FL DNS DNS
PLUS 35
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 227 SUZ 393285 Michael Stevenson Bonifay, FL 1 1
2 960 KTM 0725960 Jason Waters Springfield, GA 2 2
3 41 SUZ 0964754 Preston Tyson St. Augustine, FL 4 4
4 97 YAM 6814193 Michael Goncalves North Port, FL 6 3
5 50 KTM 2111057 Andy Picciuto North Port, FL 8 5
6 33 SUZ 0755786 Ware Ware Batavia, OH 9 6
7 3 UN 2394351 Frank Trejo Morrow, GA 11 7
8 519 HON 0546812 Paul Henagan Lake Charles, LA 12 8
9 11 HSK 923357 Wesley Segars Greensboro, GA 3 DNS
10 39 KTM 428821 Raymond Medina Orlando, FL 5 DNS
11 77 HON 2394347 Thiago Toledo Bonita Springs, FL 7 DNS
12 10 KAW 698171 Chris Manniner Sarasota, FL 10 DNS
13 490 KAW 76807 Richard Setzer Lenoir, NC 13 DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:04 am
51cc (7-8) LIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 05 COB 2259067 Lincoln Snider New Bern, NC 2 1
2 716 COB 3528605 Brody Hines Wauchul.a, FL 3 2
3 01 KTM 3282060 Maverick Snider Vincennes, IN 1 5
4 101 COB 3704521 Landon Milito Naples, FL 4 3
5 3 KTM 3691460 Alden Leidich Cocoa, FL 5 4
6 213/ COB 3324144 Keegan Silvers Pooler, GA 6 DNS
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:04 am
SCHOOLBOY 1 (12-17) B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35 YAM 1106916 Ezra Parker Cartersville, GA 1 DNF
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 67 YAM 0882865 Nolen Huston Sanford, FL 1 1
2 20 HON 2119668 Seth Whiddon Fleming Island, FL 2 2
3 522 YAM 2061385 Logan Lanier Fellsmere, FL 3 4
4 59 YAM 2860695 Carlos Urrea Medellion Colombia, 7 3
5 121 YAM 2222663 Shane Hamilton Key Largo, FL 5 5
6 418 KTM 2154311 Blair Howard Belleview, FL 4 7
7 368 YAM 884188 Nate Fleming Baker, FL 8 6
8 362 KTM 2106776 Ryan Fleming Melbourne, FL 6 8
9 360 HSK 3166821 Wyatt Navarro Boleon, TX 9 11
10 917 YAM 3348322 Izzajah Schuetz Jacksonville, FL 12 9
11 311 YAM 3103671 Marcus Crutchfield Milton, FL 13 10
12 62 YAM 2990726 Zachary Eller Brooksville, FL 11 12
13 122 KTM 3212047 Caden Oesch Round Rock, TX 15 13
14 10 KTM 3165681 Wade Navarro Bolton, TX 14 14
15 3/ SUZ 2141434 Christian Trejo Stockbridge, GA 16 15
16 100 SUZ 2191939 Rene Sierra Stockbridge, GA 18 16
17 3 YAM 2394350 Christopher Trejo Morrow, GA 17 DNF
18 716 HON 2787105 Benjamin Collins Hillard, FL 10 DNS
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 10:04 am
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 413 YAM 2188992 Evan Haimowitz St Johns, FL 1 1
2 382 KTM 2196800 Roberto Burgos, Jr Deltona, FL 3 2
3 916 HON 2195277 Jurek Rubalcava Paradise, TX 5 3
4 88 SUZ 0889558 Kevin Assaf Jacksonville, FL 4 4
5 272 KAW 893590 Wristin Grigg Ashville, NC 2 DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 12 KTM 585842 Steve Nicholas Billingsley, AL 1 1
2 127 YAM 908861 Shane Kehoe Winter Garden, FL 2 2
3 702 KTM 0809172 Bret Shipley Murrells Inlet, SC 3 DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com

Florida's No. 1 Ranked Motocross Track

Call Before You Haul!

904-318-4096