RIDE AROUND the RANCH | RESULTS

2021 RACE AROUND THE RANCH FRIDAY
12/31/2021
Race Results Race: 1
Printed:
Women Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 18 KTM Hannah Cole Cooks Brook Canada, 1 1
2 39 HON Brooke Christie Norton, OH 3 2
3 16 KTM Kendyl Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL 2 3
4 245 KTM Ashley Young Stuart, FL 4 DNF
Senior Vet 45-60+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 43 KTM 694171 Frank Koenig Columbia, SC 1 1
2 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 2 2
3 292 KAW 326111 Ronald Mensforth Jacksonville, FL 4 3
4 314 KTM Glenn Peroni Groveland, FL 3 5
5 01 HSK David Smith Canal Fulton, OH 6 4
6 955 GG Greg Cameron Waterford, PA 5 6
7 528 HON 889528 Mitchell Holstein Jacksonville, FL 7 7
8 92c YAM Ted Carignan Saint James City, FL 8 8
9 60c KTM Buddy Martin Umatilla, FL 10 10
10 14 YAM 562607 Rodney T. Joell Tallahassee, FL 11 11
11 546 YAM 766998 Jim Edgar Jacksonville, FL 9 DNF
12 052 YAM 0693052 Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL DNS 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed:
125cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 90 KTM 2777846 Jude Smerlick Sunbury, PA 1 1
2 2 KTM Kyle Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL 3 2
3 103 HSK 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaraugus, NY 2 4
4 737 KTM Lee Wallace Chalfont, PA 4 3
5 612 KTM 3726830 Nathan Twigg St Augustine, FL 5 5
6 38 KTM Dave Huttanus Lansdale, PA 6 6
125cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 794 GG 2255604 Tyler Watson Glastonbury, CT 1 1
2 365 KTM 4245039 Alex Perry Moultrie, GA 2 2
3 28 KTM Griffen Cole Cooks Brook Canada, 4 3
4 812 KTM Drew Embleton Lawrenceburg, IN 3 6
5 226 KTM 2235427 Michael Martinez Miami, FL 6 5
6 210 YAM 5032254 Paxton Zivitski Ormond Beach, FL 10 4
7 22 HSK 4045963 Hurley Smith Winder, GA 7 7
8 8 KTM Parker Weber Dubuque, IA 9 8
9 13 KTM Mattias Peroni Groveland, FL 5 DNF
10 10 KTM 3320525 Connor Dionne Saint Augustine, FL 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 3
Printed:
50cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 7 COB 5033672 Michael Hall Jacksonville, FL 2 1
2 900 GG 5024577 Joey Carcopa Riverview, FL 1 2
3 524 YAM 5024578 Justin Carcopa Riverview, FL 3 4
4 03 KTM Chance Hawkins Oxford, GA 5 3
5 30 KTM Payton Hawkins Oxford, GA 4 5
6 777 YAM Connor Rodriguez Spring Hill, FL 6 6
DNF 822 KTM 5020399 Maximus Carr Jonesboro, GA DNF DNF
50cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 COB 5004351 Jackson Keller Orlando, FL 1 1
2 90 KTM Lincoln Schwartz East Dubuque, IL DNF 2
Race Results Race: 4
Printed:
450cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 238 SUZ 658796 Ben Robinson Daytona Beach, FL 1 1
2 303 YAM Alex Lugar Orlando, FL 2 2
3 34 KTM Nick Wuertzer Dubuque, IA 3 3
4 43 KTM 694171 Frank Koenig Columbia, SC 4 4
5 67 KTM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL 5 5
6 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA 6 6
450cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 794 GG 2255604 Tyler Watson Glastonbury, CT 1 1
2 112 HON 2116171 Collin Hillary Dubuque, IA 2 2
3 717 HSK J.p. Rogero St. Augustine, FL 3 3
4 524 KAW 681504 David A. Stapel Georgetown, KY 4 4
5 253 YAM 5027011 Cohen Christenson Neptune Beach, FL 6 5
6 900 KTM Cody Pope Debary, FL 7 6
7 314 KTM Glenn Peroni Groveland, FL 5 8
8 337 YAM Roy Culbertson Orlando, FL 8 7
9 520 HSK 1094249 Eric Cole Orlando, FL 9 DNF
Race Results Race: 5
Printed:
85cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 312 GG 5009061 Lathan Porterfield Commerce, GA 2 1
2 25 KTM 2386061 Cooper Correll Monroe, GA 4 3
3 13b KTM Blaze Wolfe South Shore, KY 3 4
4 321 KTM 2306625 Axel Ward Falkville, AL 1 8
5 833 KTM 5015130 Rocco Barone Neptune City, NJ 8 2
6 16 KTM Kendyl Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL 5 5
7 9 KTM 5014658 Owen Strawn Dallas, GA 6 6
8 146 KTM Kade Jefferson Augusta, KY 7 7
9 388 KAW Chase Huttanus Lansdale, PA 9 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed:
85cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 5 KTM 5071842 Wyatt Jerominski Saint Augustine, FL 4 1
2 99 KTM 3169446 Aidan Bailey Jamestown, RI 3 3
3 365 KTM 4245039 Alex Perry Moultrie, GA 2 4
4 278 GG 3749131 Jace Baker Groveland, FL 1 5
5 10 KTM 3320525 Connor Dionne Saint Augustine, FL 5 2
6 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 8 6
7 812 KTM Drew Embleton Lawrenceburg, IN 7 7
8 05 GG 2259067 Lincoln Snider New Bern, NC 6 9
9 13 GG 3234741 Sam Oleary Batavia, OH 9 8
10 602 HSK Austin Smith Canal Fulton, OH 13 11
11 22 HSK 4045963 Hurley Smith Winder, GA 12 12
12 18 KTM Hannah Cole Cooks Brook Canada, 11 13
13 131 HSK 3393978 Anthony Pacella South Walpole, MA DNF 10
14 257 SUZ 5014234 Nathan Albrecht Concord, NC 10 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
Printed:
250cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 303 YAM Alex Lugar Orlando, FL 1 1
2 34 KTM Nick Wuertzer Dubuque, IA 3 2
3 27 KTM 3169443 John Bailey Jamestown, RI 2 3
4 991 KTM 3250806 Ryan Gardner Jacksonville, FL 4 4
5 226 HON Tim Eagney Davidsonville, MD 5 5
250cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 794 GG 2255604 Tyler Watson Glastonbury, CT 1 1
2 83 SUZ 5014235 Trevor Albrecht Concord, NC 2 2
3 28 KTM Griffen Cole Cooks Brook Canada, 3 3
4 112 HON 2116171 Collin Hillary Dubuque, IA 4 4
5 180 KTM Vincent Deem Gainesville, FL 5 5
6 3b YAM Brandon Esposito Jupiter, FL 7 6
7 253 YAM 5027011 Cohen Christenson Neptune Beach, FL 6 8
8 337 YAM Roy Culbertson Orlando, FL 9 7
9 41 YAM Nicholas Davis Jacksonville Beach, FL 8 9
Race Results Race: 8
Printed:
2 Stroke Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 90 KTM 2777846 Jude Smerlick Sunbury, PA 2 1
2 4 SUZ 658796 Ben Robinson Daytona Beach, FL 1 2
3 103 HSK 2179329 Conner Mowry Cattaraugus, NY 3 3
4 2 KTM Kyle Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL 4 4
5 13a KTM Mattias Peroni Groveland, FL 5 5
6 17 KTM Austin Lasure Apopka, FL 6 6
Junior Vet 25-44
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 241 HON Luke Knowlton Davidsonville, MD 1 1
2 77b KTM 0468477 Christopher Byars Middleburg, FL 2 2
3 737 KTM Lee Wallace Chalfont, PA 3 3
4 67 KTM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL 4 4
5 524 KAW 681504 David A. Stapel Georgetown, KY 5 5
6 38 KTM Dave Huttanus Lansdale, PA 6 6
7 238 KTM 5014216 Matt Fronczak Middleburg, FL 7 7
8 466 KAW Chris Haynes Edgewater, MD 8 8
Race Results Race: 9
Printed:
65cc Advanced/Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 321 KTM 2306625 Axel Ward Falkville, AL 3 1
2 213 KTM 3861348 Austin Keller Orlando, FL 2 2
3 131 HSK 3393978 Anthony Pacella South Walpole, MA 4 3
4 515 KTM 3929584 Daniel Hernandez Summerfield, FL 5 5
5 25 KTM 2386061 Cooper Correll Monroe, GA 7 4
6 9 KTM 5014658 Owen Strawn Dallas, GA 10 6
7 13b KTM Blaze Wolfe South Shore, KY 9 7
8 13 GG 3234741 Sam Oleary Batavia, OH 1 DNF
9 312 GG 5009061 Lathan Porterfield Commerce, GA 6 DNS
10 05 GG 2259067 Lincoln Snider New Bern, NC 8 DNS
DNS 816 GG 2286928 Trent Lloyd Loxahatchee, FL DNS DNS
65cc Novice/Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 746 HSK Jaxon Jefferson Augusta, KY 2 1
2 213/ KTM 1220 Sterling Zivitski Ormond Beach, FL 1 DNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com
2022 RACE AROUND THE RANCH SATURDAY
01/01/2022
Race Results Race: 1
Race 1 Sr Vet
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 53 HSK 596291 Clint Frank Deland, FL
2 792 GG 325792 Chris Mcdonald Palm Coast, FL
3 175 HON Tony Tyrrell Glen Arm, MD
4 314 KTM Glenn Peroni Groveland, FL
5 2 YAM 2250516 Donald Lowe Jacksonville, FL
6 901 HON 3333064 Al Matarazzo Jr Tallahassee, FL
7 01 HSK David Smith Canal Fulton, OH
8 119 YAM Boo Harrell Bluffton, SC
9 32 KTM Stuart Wilken Callahan, FL
10 60c KTM Buddy Martin Umatilla, FL
DNS 955 GG Greg Cameron Waterford, PA
DNS 528 HON 889528 Mitchell Holstein Jacksonville, FL
DNS 292 KAW 326111 Ronald Mensforth Jacksonville, FL
DNS 5 HON 3210278 William Manor Riceboro, GA
Race 1 Jr Vet
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 14 HON 669475 Chance A. Hazeltine Venice, FL
2 77 KTM 0468477 Christopher Byars Middleburg, FL
3 179a KTM 423952 Beau Craft Fernandina Beach, FL
4 67 KTM 3120018 Martin Cox High Springs, FL
5 561 KTM Sean Sweeney Hobe Sound, FL
6 47b KTM 3390464 Todd Phillips Jacksonville, FL
7 19 SUZ 699046 Damon Powell Bluffton, SC
8 238 KTM 5014216 Matt Fronczak Middleburg, FL
9 158/ KAW 944115 Johnathon Bledsoe Jacksonville, FL
10 11 HON Dillon Varnadore Jacksonville, FL
11 241 HON Luke Knowlton Davidsonville, MD
12 158 HON Kyle Varnadore Jacksonville, FL
13 21 SUZ Jacob Lentz Saint Augustine, FL
14 240 KTM A. Matthew Reed Callahan, FL
15 466 KAW Chris Haynes Edgewater, MD
Race 1 Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 140 KTM 838196 Ramsey Henderson Tavares, FL
2 16 KTM Kendyl Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL
3 18 KTM Hannah Cole Cooks Brook Canada,
4 927 KTM Michelle Cuesta Hobe Sound, FL
5 245 KTM Ashley Young Stuart, FL
6 15 SUZ Corbin Wilken Callahan, FL
DNF 39 HON Brooke Christie Norton, OH
Race Results Race: 2
Race 2 250 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 4 SUZ 658796 Ben Robinson Daytona Beach, FL
2 17 KTM Austin Lasure Apopka, FL
3 3 YAM Brandon Esposito Jupiter, FL
4 715 YAM 427099 James Rolland Jacksonville, FL
5 180 KTM Vincent Deem Gainesville, FL
6 19 YAM Andrew Yeary Callahan, FL
DNS 92c YAM Ted Carignan Saint James City, FL
Race 2 125 2 Stroke
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 90 KTM 2777846 Jude Smerlick Sunbury, PA
2 103 HSK Shawn Mowry Cattaraugus, NY
3 13 KTM Mattias Peroni Groveland, FL
4 2 KTM Kyle Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL
5 28 KTM Griffen Cole Cooks Brook Canada,
6 210 YAM 5032254 Paxton Zivitski Ormond Beach, FL
7 226 KTM 2235427 Michael Martinez Miami, FL
Race Results Race: 3
Race 3 85
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 99 KTM 3169446 Aidan Bailey Jamestown, RI
2 278 GG 3749131 Jace Baker Groveland, FL
3 213/ KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL
4 602 HSK Austin Smith Canal Fulton, OH
5 05 GG 2259067 Lincoln Snider New Bern, NC
6 92 KAW Wyatt Land Brandon, FL
DNS 833 KTM 5015130 Rocco Barone Neptune City, NJ
Race 3 65
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 213 KTM 3861348 Austin Keller Orlando, FL
2 816 GG 2286928 Trent Lloyd Loxahatchee, FL
3 131 HSK 3393978 Anthony Pacella South Walpole, MA
4 18 GG 3234741 Sam Oleary Batavia, OH
5 515 KTM 3929584 Daniel Hernandez Summerfield, FL
DNS 312 GG 5009061 Lathan Porterfield Commerce, GA
Race Results Race: 4
Race 4 450 F
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 14 HON 669475 Chance A. Hazeltine Venice, FL
2 415a KTM Sean Burkhart Jacksonville, FL
3 43 KTM 694171 Frank Koenig Columbia, SC
4 561 KTM Sean Sweeney Hobe Sound, FL
5 717 HSK J.p. Rogero St. Augustine, FL
DNF 47 HON Trevor Boyer Pensacola, FL
DNS 158 HON Kyle Varnadore Jacksonville, FL
Race 4 250 F
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 303 YAM Alex Lugar Orlando, FL
2 83 SUZ 5014235 Trevor Albrecht Concord, NC
3 27 KTM 3169443 John Bailey Jamestown, RI
4 337 YAM Roy Culbertson Orlando, FL
5 991 KTM 3250806 Ryan Gardner Jacksonville, FL
6 794 GG 2255604 Tyler Watson Glastonbury, CT
7 178 YAM Alex Noel Indianapolis, IN
8 1 KTM 3093406 Josh Clark Jacksonville, FL
9 387 YAM Cody Rodrigue Orlando, FL
10 41 YAM Nicholas Davis Jacksonville Beach, FL
Race Results Race: 5
Race 5 Team Race
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State
1 18 GG 3234741 Sam Oleary Batavia, OH
1 27 KTM 3169443 John Bailey Jamestown, RI
1 90 KTM 2777846 Jude Smerlick Sunbury, PA
2 28 KTM Griffen Cole Cooks Brook Canada,
2 2 KTM Kyle Gaetani North Fort Myers, FL
2 794 GG 2255604 Tyler Watson Glastonbury, CT
3 253 YAM 5027011 Cohen Christenson Neptune Beach, FL
3 243 YAM 2748576 Thor Powell Jacksonville, FL
3 303 YAM Alex Lugar Orlando, FL
4 337/ YAM Cody Rodrigue Orlando, FL
4 337 YAM Roy Culbertson Orlando, FL
4 561 KTM Sean Sweeney Hobe Sound, FL
5 901 HON 3333064 Al Matarazzo Jr Tallahassee, FL
5 179a KTM 423952 Beau Craft Fernandina Beach, FL
6 99 KTM 3169446 Aidan Bailey Jamestown, RI
6 278 GG 3749131 Jace Baker Groveland, FL
6 213/ KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL
7 816 GG 2286928 Trent Lloyd Loxahatchee, FL
7 213 KTM 3861348 Austin Keller Orlando, FL
8 602 HSK Austin Smith Canal Fulton, OH
8 01 HSK David Smith Canal Fulton, OH

Florida's No. 1 Ranked Motocross Track

Call Before You Haul!

904-318-4096